Club Fixtures

F=Friendly; Inv=Invitation; C=Club Match; JS=Jack Stephens; EY=Evelyn Yeandle; TC=Turnbull Cup; FC=Fear Cup; ST=Southey Trophy; ETL=Exmoor Trophy League; WSL=West Somerset League; PL1 & SW1=Somerset County League

April 2018 | May 2018 | June 2018 | July 2018 | August 2018 | September 2018

April 2018

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Sunday15(H)Bob Hill TrophyCAll2.30Whites
Saturday21(A)Bridgwater BCF5 Mxd2.30Whites
Wednesday25(A)North Petherton LadiesF3 Triples2.30Whites
Saturday28(H)Ashcombe ParkCup6 Mxd2.30Whites
Sunday29(A)Wellington BCF5 Mxd Trip2.30Whites
Back to Top

May 2018

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Wednesday2(H)Porlock BCETL6 Mxd/Trp6.15Greys
Friday4(H)Watchet A v Ilminster BCPL136.00Greys
Wednesday9(H)Williton BCETL6 Mxd/Trp6.00Greys
Friday11(H)1st Round Southey TrophyComp
11(H)SCBA 2 wood to Q/FComp6.00Greys
Saturday13(A)Watchet A v Bristol APL132.30Whites
13(H)Watchet B v Taunton BSW132.30Whites
Sunday13(H&W)Doreen & Dennis Trunks TrophyInvAll10.00Whites
Wednesday16(H)Wednesday League
Saturday19(A)Watchet A v Bloomfield APL132.30Whites
19(H)Watchet B v Bridgwater BSW132.30Whites
Sunday20(H)OPEN DAY10.00
Wednesday23(H)Wednesday League
Thursday24(H)North Petherton LadiesF3 Triples2.30Whites
24(A)EastoverWSL36.15Greys
Friday25(H)Porlock LadiesF3 Triples2.30Whites
Saturday26(H)Isle of WedmorePL132.30Whites
26(A)Watchet B v Yeovil BSW132.30Whites
Sunday27(H)Tiverton West EndF5 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Monday28(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday29(H/A)Somerton LadiesSWLL1h/1a2.30Whites
Wednesday30(H)Wednesday League
Thursday31(A)Taunton DeaneWSL36.15Greys
Back to Top

June 2018

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Saturday2(H)United ServicesF52.30Whites
Sunday3(H)J & J TrophyCAll2.00WHITES
Monday4(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday5(H)Wednesday League
Wednesday6(A)Williton BCF4 Mxd Trp2.30Whites
Thursday7(A)Williton BCWSL3 Triples6.15Greys
Friday8(H/A)Crewkerne LadiesSWLL1h/1a2.30Whites
Saturday9(A)Clevedon Prom BCPL132.30Whites
(A)Minehead BCSW132.30Whites
Sunday10(H)President/Captains DayINV2.00Whites
Monday11(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday12(H)Wednesday LeagueGreys
Wednesday13(A)Minehead BCETL6 Mxd/Trp6.15Greys
Thursday14(H)Wellington BCWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Friday15(H/A)Westlands LadiesSWLL1h/1a2.30Whites
Sunday17(A)Porlock BCETL6 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Monday18(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Wednesday20(H/A)Taunton Deane LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Thursday21(H)Bridgwater AWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Saturday23(H)RACE NIGHTC1stRace7.30
Sunday24(H)Combe MartinF6 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Monday25(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday261st Round Turnbull CupTC4Greys
Wednesday27(H)Wednesday LeagueGreys
Thursday28(A)North Petherton BWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Saturday30(H)Bath APL132.30Whites
(A)North Petherton BSW132.30Whites
Back to Top

July 2018

tr>
Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Sunday1(H)South MoltonF6 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Monday2(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday3(H)Wednesday LeagueGreys
Wednesday4(H)Minehead BCETL6 Mxd/Trp6.15Greys
Thursday5(H)North Petherton AWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Friday6(A)Somerton LadiesFC36.00Greys
Monday9(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday10(H/A)Ilminster LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Wednesday11(H)Wednesday League6.15Greys
Thursday13(A)Taunton DeaneWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Saturday14(H)Watchet A v Taunton APL132.30Whites
(H)Watchet B v Wyrall Park ASW132.30Whites
Sunday15(A)Williton BCETL6 Mxd/Trp6.15Greys
Monday16(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday17(H)Eastover LadiesF3 Trp2.30Whites
Wednesday18(Ladies)Webber Triples TrophyInvAll
Thursday19(H/A)Queen Camel LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
(H)Taunton AWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Friday20()1st Round Fear Plate
Saturday21(H)Watchet A v Clevedon APL132.30Whites
(H)Watchet B v WellingtonASW132.30Whites
Sunday22(A)South MoltonF6 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Monday23(H/A)EY/JS6.15Greys
Tuesday24(H/A)Taunton LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Wednesday25(H)Wednesday League6.15Greys
Thursday26(H)Victoria ParkWSL3 Trp6.15Greys
Friday27(A)Porlock LadiesF3 Trp2.30Whites
Saturday28(H)Watchet A v Purnell APL132.30Whites
(A)Watchet B v Illminster BSW132.30Whites
Back to Top

August 2018

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Wednesday1(H)Wednesday League
Thursday2(H/A)Wellington LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Saturday4(A)Watchet A v Illminster APL132.30Whites
(H)Watchet B v Eastover ParkSW132.30Whites
Monday6()Wilf Groves Shield (JS)Cup6.00Greys
Tuesday7()Ray Thorne Trophy (EY)Cup6.00Greys
Wednesday8(H)Victoria Park BCF4 Mxd2.30Whites
Saturday11(H)Eastover Park BCF4 Mxd2.30Whites
Sunday12(A)Combe Martin BCF6 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Wednesday15(H)Wednesday League
Saturday18(A)Watchet A v Street APL132.30Whites
(A)Watchet B v CrewkerneSW132.30Whites
Monday20(A)Eastover LadiesF3 Trp2.30Whites
Tuesday21(A)Victoria Park BCF4 Mxd2.30Whites
Wednesday29(H/A)Yeovil LadiesSWLL1h 1a2.30Whites
Back to Top

September 2018

Day Date (H/A) Venue (Fixture) Rinks Time Dress
Saturday1(H)Watchet A v Portishead RBL APL132.30Whites
(A)Watchet B v Westland ASW132.30Whites
Wednesday5(A)Eastover Park BCF4 Mxd2.30Whites
Tuesday11(H)Wellington BCF5 Mxd/Trip2.30Whites
Wednesday12(A)North Petherton LadiesF3 Trp2.30Whites
Friday14(H)Bridgwater BCF5 Mxd2.30Whites
Sunday16(A)Tiverton West End BCF5 Mxd/Trp2.30Whites
Saturday22(A)Ashcombe ParkCup6 Mxd2.30Whites
Back to Top